Opera Saratoga

Kolarac Hall masterclass and final concert, Belgrade

Joyce DiDonato Carnegie Hall masterclasses, NYC

George London Foundation recital, with Isabel Leonard

Lincoln Center Great Performers Circle, with Isabel Leonard

Opera Saratoga, music staff

Belgrade City Assembly Hall, with Ana Petrovic

Belgrade City Assembly Hall, with Marko Pantelic

Gala recital, Kolarac National Hall, Belgrade, Serbia

Masterclass and recital, Kolarac Hall, Belgrade, Serbia

National Sawdust, Composers in Concert, music director

Kolarac National Hall masterclass

Belgrade National Theater Lecture

Opera Slavica: Iolanta and Maddalena

Opera Night: Magic Flute and Faust

Kennedy Center Millenium Stage recital

A Prairie Home Companion with G Keillor

Opera America Songbook recording

Opera Slavica: Jenufa

Phoenicia Voice Festival: La Voix Humaine

Greenwich Music Festival, L’histoire du soldat

Greenwich Music Festival: La Voix Humaine

Femme Fatale recital with Jami Tyzik

Femme Fatale recital with Jami Tyzik

Art song recital with Amanda Pabyan

Winterreise with Peter Kendall Clark

Rising Star recital with Teresa Eickel

Weill Hall at Carnegie recital

Recital with Teresa Eickel

Schoenberg recital with Silvie Jensen

Sing for Hope Gala

Femme Fatale recital with Jami Tyzik

Art song recital, Julian Autrey Foundation

PBS taping of ‘This Little Light oh Mine’

Dvořák’s Rusalka

This Little Light of Mine recital

El Cimarron by Henze

This Little Light of Mine, on tour

Trinity Church Recital Series

Broadway Love Duets, St Francis College

Broadway Love Duets, Hudson Opera House

Zankel Hall recital

This Little Light of Mine (recital)

Castleton College residency, Vermont

Winterreise at The Cell

Broadway Love Duets at the Cell

Aids Quilt Song Book recital

Schumann Lieder recital

Cabaret evening

Sing for Hope Gala

Alpha Omega Ensemble

Trinity Church Recital

Meet the Artist at Lincoln Center

Greenwich Music Festival

Carnegie’s Weill Hall recital

United Nations Assembly Hall

Carnegie’s Weill Hall recital

Rodgers and Hammerstein celebration

The World Food Prize Ceremony

River to River festival, NYC

Recital of Yugoslav Solo Piano Music

Ashlawn Opera Festival

Trinity Church recital series

Trinity Church recital series

Glimmerglass Opera (GO)

Swiss Global Artist Foundation

Trinity Church recital series

Riverside Church recital series

Glimmerglass Opera series, Gilbert and Sullivan

Njegos Endowment performance

Marilyn Horne Foundation recital, Carnegie Hall

University of Texas, San Antonio

Glimmerglass Opera’s Hommage to Wendy Wasserstein

“Who’s in Charge of Rehearsal” Discussion Panelist

Glimmerglass Opera, Orfeo season preview recital

Sing for Hope recital

Chamber Music of Yugoslavian composers

Mt. Holyoke College recital

Thomas Quasthoff Lieder Workshop, Carnegie Hall

Houston Grand Opera (HGO)

Concerts of Opera Ensembles, Florida Keys

Kilpinen Art Song Competition

Glimmerglass Opera on tour

Cal. State Univ. Long Beach

Juilliard School

College-Conservatory of Music, Cincinnati (CCM)

Aspen Music Festival

Tanglewood Music Center

Cleveland Art Song Festival

Summer 2017

Jan 2017

Oct 2016

Oct 2016

June 2016

Summer 2016

May 2016

April 2016

February 2016

January 2016

November 2015

Jan 2015

June 2014

Bohemian National Hall, Aug 2013

Roton Point, CT, July 2013

Washington, DC, June, 2013

Town Hall, NYC, Nov 2012

National Opera Center, NYC, July 2012

Bohemian Nat. Hall, NYC, Aug ’12

Phoenicia, NY, Aug ’12

Greenwich, CT, June ’12

Greenwich, CT, June’ 11

Florence, OR May’ 11

Kutztown, PA Apr’ 11

University of Richmond Feb’ 11

St. Frances College Dec’ 10

Ravinia Nov’ 10

with Diana Daniel Nov ’10

Westport, CT Oct’ 10

The Cell Theater Oct’ 10

SfH Oct ‘10

Lehigh University Oct‘ 10

with Michael Maniaci Sept ‘10

with Adrienne Danrich Sept ‘10

Bohemian National Hall Aug ‘10

Philadelphia Orchestra Jun ‘10

Greenwich Music Festival June ‘10

with Adrienne Danrich Feb-March ‘10

with Adrienne Danrich Feb ‘10

with P K Clark, E. Serotta Feb ‘10

with P K Clark, E. Serotta Feb ‘10

with M. Moriya, A. Tamura Feb ‘10

with Adrienne Danrich Feb ‘10

with Jami Tyzik Feb ‘10

with Alexander Puhrer Jan ‘10

with P K Clark, E. Serotta Jan ‘10

with Patrick Evans Dec ‘09

with P K Clark, Jeannie Im Dec ‘10

with Patrick Evans Nov ‘09

Lincoln Center Nov ‘09

Sing for Home Concert Nov ‘09

with Alison Trainer Oct ‘09

with Monica Yunus June ‘09

Music Staff/Coach June ‘09

with Stephanie Jeffreys May ‘09

recital Mar ‘09

with Monica Yunus Jan ‘09

Marathon, Florida Jan ‘09

with Monica Yunus Oct ‘08

with Monica Yunus, soprano Aug ‘08

the Interchurch Center May ‘08

Guest Coach 2005-08

with Rachel Calloway, mezzo 2008

with Tamara Mesic, soprano 2008

Music Staff 2003-07

Artist Member 2007-

with Sonya Headlam, soprano Mar ‘07

with Tamara Mesic, soprano Mar ‘07

The Morgan Library, New York City Mar ‘07

Princeton Club, New York City Mar ‘07

with Hanan Alattar, soprano Jan ‘07

Masterclass clinician, guest coach 2007, 06

The Colony Club, New York City 2006

Opera America 2006

The Morgan Library, New York City 2006

The Juilliard School 2006

CUNY Graduate Center Sept ‘06

with Mara Bonde, soprano Mar ‘06

Active Participant/Recitalist Mar ‘06

Audra McDonald project coach 2006

Music Director 2006, 05

Official Accompanist 2005, 1999

Music Director 2005, 04

Guest Coach 2004, 03

Associate Vocal Coach 2001-02

MM, AD 1997- 01

Fellowship Coach 2000-02

Vocal Accompanying Fellow 1998-99

Active Participant/Recitalist 2000, 1998

OPERAS and other Vocal Works prepared:

The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein)

Die Fledermaus (Strauss II)

Acis and Galatea (Handel)

The Witches of Venice (Glass)

Of Mice and Men (Floyd)

The Long Walk (Beck/Fleischmann)

The Alan Turing Project (Chen)

JFK (Little/Vavrek)

Why is Eartha Kitt Trying to Kill Me (Smith)

La voix humaine

Iolanta/Maddalena (Tschaikovsky/Prokofieff)

Rusalka, Dvořák

El Cimarron, Henze

Der Kaiser von Atlantis, Ullmann

Dinner and Delusion, Sahl/Manocherian

Clarence and Anita, Yarmolinsky

L’Anima del Filosofo, Haydn

Medium/Old Maid and the Thief

Jenûfa, Janacek

Il barbiere di Siviglia, Rossini

The Emperor of Atlantis, Ullmann

Ariane, Martinu

The Human Voice, Poulenc

SEND, Michael John La Chiusa

La Voix Humaine, Poulenc

Le Portrait de Manon, Massenet

Glimmerglass Opera on Tour

Patience, Gilbert and Sullivan

Glimmerglass @ 30 (touring production)

Bluebeard, Offenbach

Les Noces, Stravinsky

Gloria von Jaxtberg, HK Gruber

Le Nozze di Figaro

Semele, Eccles

Dialogues des Carmelites, Poulenc

The Rake’s Progress, Stravinski

Golem, John Casken

Il Viaggio a Reims, Rossini

Der Zar hat sich photographieren, Weill

Savitri, Holst

Les Mamelles de Tiresias, Poulenc

Gianni Schicchi, Puccini

Der Kaiser von Atlantis, Ullmann

Don Pasquale, Donizetti

Production:

Opera Saratoga 2017

Carnegie Mellon Univ. 2016

Carnegie Mellon Univ. 2016

Opera Saratoga 2016

Phoenicia Voice Fest 2015

Opera Saratoga 2015

American Lyric Theater 2015/2017

American Lyric Theater 2016

American Lyric Theater 2014

Phoenicia Voice Fest 2012

Opera Slavica 2011

William Hobbs/KL Vaenni – BNH 2010

Rob Ainsley/Ted Huffman – GMF 2010

Rob Ainsley/Ted Huffman – GMF ‘09

Djordje Nesic/Kira Simring – The Cell ‘09

Djordje Nesic/Kira Simring – The Cell ‘08

Antony Walker and Anne Manson – GO 2007

Dowdy/McCrary – UTSA 2007

S. Robertson/Jonathan Miller – GO 2006

David Angus/Leon Major – GO 2006

Djordje Nesic/Tal Shahar – BPC 2006

Djordje Nesic/Tal Shahar – BPC 2006

Ted Sperling/Lonny Price – HGO 2006

Ted Sperling/Lonny Price – HGO 2006

Stewart Robertson/Sam Helfrich – GO 2005

Andrew Bisantz,/David Lefkovitch – GO 2005

Djordje Nesic/Eric Einhorn – GO 2005

Andrew Bisantz/Tazwell Thompson – GO 2004

Djordje Nesic/David Lefkovitch – GO 2004

Gerald Steichen/Christopher Alden – GO 2003

Michael Stern – Aspen 2002

Diego Masson/Ed Berkeley – Aspen 2002

H. Bickett/Ed Berkeley – Aspen 2002

Ken Merrill/Ed Berkeley – Juilliard 2002

James Conlon/Ed Berkeley – Aspen 2001

Alan Gilbert/Ed Berkeley – Aspen 2000

Diego Masson/Ed Berkeley – Aspen 2000

Ted Taylor/Malcolm Fraser – CCM 2000

Mark Gibson/Jonathan Eaton – CCM 2000

Johannes Stosch/Jose Maria Condemi – CCM 1999

Demetrius Fuller/Jose Maria Condemi – CCM 1999

Robert Spano/David Kneuss – Tanglewood 1999

Glenn Lewis/Rebecca Rosenthal – CCM 1999

Christian Zimmermann/Jonathan Eaton – CCM 1999

GO: Glimmerglass Opera, GMF: Greenwich Music Festival, HGO: Houston Grand, CCM: Cincinnati Conservatory, BNH: Bohemian National Hall